Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
China Sunhy Trading (Wuhan) Co., Ltd. logo
Sunhy Trading (Wuhan) Co., Ltd.
We provide value-added biotech solutions.
Verified Supplier

3 Years

Home > Animal Feed Enzymes >

Slight Yellow 200000u/G Animal Feed Enzymes High Concentration Phytase

Sunhy Trading (Wuhan) Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Slight Yellow 200000u/G Animal Feed Enzymes High Concentration Phytase

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : SUNPHASE

Model Number : 200000 powder

Certification : IISO9001,ISO22000, FAMI-QS

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1000 kg

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T

Supply Ability : 100MT/month

Delivery Time : Within 30 days

Packaging Details : 25kg/bag, paper plastic bag

Classification : feed grade/enzyme

Origin : microbial source

Technology : submerged fermentation

Activity : 200000 u/g

Color : white to slight yellow

Form : powder

Contact Now

Sunphase 200000, super high concentration phytase used in premix to provide available phosphorus.

Sunphase 200000 is a bacterial-derived 6-phytase, and is proven to have great affinity and catalytical efficiency on the phytate substrate. Which can strongly improve phosphorus digestibility and reduce phosphorus pollution from agriculture of monogastric animals. Phytase utilization is an integral part for hydrolyzing phytate, the most important natural P storage in plant feedstuffs, to increase the bioavailability of P and provide a more economical P source in monogastric diets.

Table 1. Total Phosphorus (TP) and Phytate Phosphorus (PP) Content in Feedstuffs (% DM)

FeedstuffTP (%)PP (%)PP/TP (%)
Corn0.270.1659.3
Sorghum0.360.2466.7
Barley0.330.2163.6
Rice0.250.1456
Wheat0.410.2868.3
Wheat middling0.480.3368.8
Wheat bran0.930.6569.9
Rice bran1.431.2386
Soybean meal0.620.4166.1
Cottonseed meal1.040.6865.4
Rapeseed meal1.020.6765.7

Table 2. Specification of Sunphase 200000

Name of productSunphase 200000
Activity, U/g200000FormPowder
Active ingredientPhytaseCarrierCorn starch
AppearanceWhite to slight yellowOdorUndetectable
Dosage2.5-10g/T feedApplicationAnimal feed
Place of originWuhan, China 430206Shelf-life18 months
CertificationFAMI-QS, ISO9001, ISO22000According toQ/XHY 05-2018

Benefits

Sunphase are phosphohydrolases that initiate the step-wise removal of phosphate from phytate. which has been widely used in animal feedto improve phosphorus nutrition and to reduce phosphorus pollution of animal waste. Sunphase, the industrial-optimized phytases also has potential in improving nutritions utilization of essential trace minerals in plant-derived feed.

Package

25 kg/bag

Shelf-life and Storage

18 months, preserved in cool (<25°C) and dry place.


Product Tags:

High Concentration Phytase Animal Feed Enzymes

      

200000u/G Animal Feed Enzymes

      

Slight Yellow High Concentration Phytase

      
Wholesale Slight Yellow 200000u/G Animal Feed Enzymes High Concentration Phytase from china suppliers

Slight Yellow 200000u/G Animal Feed Enzymes High Concentration Phytase Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Sunhy Trading (Wuhan) Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0