Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
China Sunhy Trading (Wuhan) Co., Ltd. logo
Sunhy Trading (Wuhan) Co., Ltd.
We provide value-added biotech solutions.
Verified Supplier

3 Years

Home > Animal Feed Enzymes >

High Concentration 100000u/G Phytase Enzyme Animal Feed Additives

Sunhy Trading (Wuhan) Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

High Concentration 100000u/G Phytase Enzyme Animal Feed Additives

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : SUNPHASE

Model Number : 100000 powder

Certification : IISO9001,ISO22000, FAMI-QS

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1000 kg

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T

Supply Ability : 100MT/month

Delivery Time : Within 30 days

Packaging Details : 25kg/bag, paper plastic bag

Classification : Feed Grade/enzyme

Technology : submerged fermentation

Color : white to slight yellow

Origin : microbial source

Activity : 100000 u/g

Form : powder

Contact Now

Sunphase 100000, effective 6-phytase used in premix for providing available phosphorus.

Sunphase 100000 is a bacterial-derived 6-phytase, and is proven to have great affinity and catalytical efficiency on the phytate substrate. Which can strongly improve phosphorus digestibility and reduce phosphorus pollution from agriculture of monogastric animals. Phytase utilization is an integral part for hydrolyzing phytate, the most important natural P storage in plant feedstuffs, to increase the bioavailability of P and provide a more economical P source in monogastric diets.

Table 1. Total Phosphorus (TP) and Phytate Phosphorus (PP) Content in Feedstuffs (% DM)

FeedstuffTP (%)PP (%)PP/TP (%)
Corn0.270.1659.3
Sorghum0.360.2466.7
Barley0.330.2163.6
Rice0.250.1456
Wheat0.410.2868.3
Wheat middling0.480.3368.8
Wheat bran0.930.6569.9
Rice bran1.431.2386
Soybean meal0.620.4166.1
Cottonseed meal1.040.6865.4
Rapeseed meal1.020.6765.7

Table 2. Specification of Sunphase 100000

Name of productSunphase 100000
Activity, U/g100000FormPowder
Active ingredientPhytaseCarrierCorn starch
AppearanceWhite to slight yellowOdorUndetectable
Dosage5-20g/T feedApplicationAnimal feed
Place of originWuhan, China 430206Shelf-life18 months
CertificationFAMI-QS, ISO9001, ISO22000According toQ/XHY 05-2018

Benefits

Phytase hydrolyses phytate, salt form of phytic acid, which is responsible for the storage of phosphorus in plant ingredients. The hydrolysates are myo-inositol and inorganic phosphate. myo-inositol is newly concerned for its health care function, which can maintain gut health and improve immunity. Phosphate liberated from phytate can compensate the dietary P and reduce MCP/DCP accordingly. Sunphase produced by engineered bacteria with high-yield and high stability, which is widely used as a value-added supplement for improving feed quality, reducing the cost of feed formula and promoting growth performance of animals.

Package

25 kg/bag

Shelf-life and Storage

18 months, preserved in cool (<25°C) and dry place.


Product Tags:

100000u/g Phytase Enzyme

      

High Concentration Phytase Enzyme

      

100000u/g Animal Feed Additives

      
Wholesale High Concentration 100000u/G Phytase Enzyme Animal Feed Additives from china suppliers

High Concentration 100000u/G Phytase Enzyme Animal Feed Additives Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Sunhy Trading (Wuhan) Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0